A.C. Green
A.C.
GREEN
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB10/04/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Oregon State
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 23 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

A.C. Green Jr.

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Benson Polytechnic in Portland Oregon

Age

57 years old

Born

October 04, 1963 in Portland, Oregon

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

Iron Man

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    1988-89

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All Star

General Information

Name

A.C. Green Jr.

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Benson Polytechnic in Portland Oregon

Age

57 years old

Born

October 04, 1963 in Portland, Oregon

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

Iron Man

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    1988-89

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All Star