Aaron James
AARON
JAMES
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB10/05/1952 (68)
COLLEGE  Grambling State University
DRAFT1974: Rd 2, Pk 28 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Aaron James

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Walter Cohen in New Orleans Louisiana

Age

68 years old

Born

October 05, 1952 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Grambling State University

Nicknames

A.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Aaron James

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Walter Cohen in New Orleans Louisiana

Age

68 years old

Born

October 05, 1952 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Grambling State University

Nicknames

A.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974