Aaron McKie
AARON
MCKIE
HT/WT6' 5", 209 lbs
DOB10/02/1972 (48)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 17 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Aaron Fitzgerald McKie

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Simon Gratz in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

48 years old

Born

October 02, 1972 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Blue

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Aaron Fitzgerald McKie

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Simon Gratz in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

48 years old

Born

October 02, 1972 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Blue

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994

Awards

  • Sixth Man

    2000-01