Acie Law
ACIE
LAW
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB1/25/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  Texas A&M
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 11 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Acie Law IV

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Justin F. Kimball in Dallas Texas

Age

35 years old

Born

January 25, 1985 in Dallas, Texas

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Captain Clutch

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Acie Law IV

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Justin F. Kimball in Dallas Texas

Age

35 years old

Born

January 25, 1985 in Dallas, Texas

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Captain Clutch

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2007