Adam Morrison
ADAM
MORRISON
HT/WT6' 8", 205 lbs
DOB7/19/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Gonzaga
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 3 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Adam John Morrison

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Mead in Spokane Washington

Age

36 years old

Born

July 19, 1984 in Glendive, Montana

College

Gonzaga

Nicknames

The Stache

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Adam John Morrison

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Mead in Spokane Washington

Age

36 years old

Born

July 19, 1984 in Glendive, Montana

College

Gonzaga

Nicknames

The Stache

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2009-10

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07