Adrian Dantley
ADRIAN
DANTLEY
HT/WT6' 5", 208 lbs
DOB2/28/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT1976: Rd 1, Pk 6 (BUF)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Adrian Delano Dantley

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

DeMatha Catholic in Hyattsville Maryland

Age

65 years old

Born

February 28, 1955 in Wash

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

A.D.

Teach

The Teacher

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    2008

  • 6x All Star

  • ROY

    1976-77

  • All-Rookie

    1976-77

  • 2x Scoring Champ

General Information

Name

Adrian Delano Dantley

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

DeMatha Catholic in Hyattsville Maryland

Age

65 years old

Born

February 28, 1955 in Wash

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

A.D.

Teach

The Teacher

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1976

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    2008

  • 6x All Star

  • ROY

    1976-77

  • All-Rookie

    1976-77

  • 2x Scoring Champ