Adrian Griffin
ADRIAN
GRIFFIN
HT/WT6' 5", 217 lbs
DOB7/04/1974 (46)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Adrian Darnell Griffin

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Wichita East in Wichita Kansas

Age

46 years old

Born

July 04, 1974 in Wichita, Kansas

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

The Hawk

Old School

Classic Sports

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Adrian Darnell Griffin

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Wichita East in Wichita Kansas

Age

46 years old

Born

July 04, 1974 in Wichita, Kansas

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

The Hawk

Old School

Classic Sports

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left