Adrian Smith
ADRIAN
SMITH
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB10/05/1936 (84)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT1958: Rd 15, Pk 85 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Adrian Howard Smith

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

Farmington in Farmington Kentucky

Age

84 years old

Born

October 05, 1936 in Farm

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Odie

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • AS MVP

    1965-66

General Information

Name

Adrian Howard Smith

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

Farmington in Farmington Kentucky

Age

84 years old

Born

October 05, 1936 in Farm

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Odie

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1958

Awards

  • All Star

  • AS MVP

    1965-66