Al Bianchi
AL
BIANCHI
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB3/26/1932 (88)
COLLEGE  Bowling Green
DRAFT1954: Rd 2, Pk 18 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alfred A. Bianchi

NBA Debut

October 27, 1956

High School

Long Island City HS in Long Island City New York

Age

88 years old

Born

March 26, 1932 in Long Island City, New York

College

Bowling Green

Nicknames

Blinky

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Alfred A. Bianchi

NBA Debut

October 27, 1956

High School

Long Island City HS in Long Island City New York

Age

88 years old

Born

March 26, 1932 in Long Island City, New York

College

Bowling Green

Nicknames

Blinky

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1954