Al Cervi
AL
CERVI
HT/WT5' 11", 170 lbs
DOB2/12/1917 (103)
HIGH SCHOOL  East in Buffalo New York
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alfred Nicholas Cervi

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

East in Buffalo New York

Age

103 years old

Born

February 12, 1917 in Buffalo, New York

Nicknames

Digger

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1949-50

  • Hall of Fame

    1985

General Information

Name

Alfred Nicholas Cervi

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

East in Buffalo New York

Age

103 years old

Born

February 12, 1917 in Buffalo, New York

Nicknames

Digger

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1949-50

  • Hall of Fame

    1985