Al-Farouq Aminu
AL-FAROUQ
AMINU
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#3 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB9/21/1990 (29)
COLLEGE  Wake Forest
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 8 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.3
7.6
RBS
4.8
6.1
AST
1.2
1.2
PER
7.6
12.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Al-Farouq Aminu

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

Norcross in Norcross Georgia

Age

29 years old

Born

September 21, 1990 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Chief

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$29.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$9.2M

2020
$9.7M

2021
$10.1M

Contract

$29.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$9.2M

2020
$9.7M

2021
$10.1M

General Information

Name

Al-Farouq Aminu

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

Norcross in Norcross Georgia

Age

29 years old

Born

September 21, 1990 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Chief

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010