Al Ferrari
AL
FERRARI
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB7/06/1933 (87)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1955: Rd 3, Pk 15 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Albert R. Ferrari

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Brooklyn Technical in Brooklyn New York

Age

87 years old

Born

July 06, 1933 in New York, New York

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Moose

Bronco

Mugsy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Albert R. Ferrari

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Brooklyn Technical in Brooklyn New York

Age

87 years old

Born

July 06, 1933 in New York, New York

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Moose

Bronco

Mugsy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1955