Al Guokas
AL
GUOKAS
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB8/07/1925 (95)
COLLEGE  Saint Joseph's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Albert George Guokas

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Saint Joseph's Preparatory School in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

95 years old

Born

August 07, 1925 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Gook

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Albert George Guokas

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Saint Joseph's Preparatory School in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

95 years old

Born

August 07, 1925 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Gook

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right