Al Harrington
AL
HARRINGTON
HT/WT6' 9", 230 lbs
DOB2/17/1980 (40)
HIGH SCHOOL  Saint Patrick in Elizabeth New Jersey
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 25 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Albert Harrington

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Saint Patrick in Elizabeth New Jersey

Age

40 years old

Born

February 17, 1980 in Orange, New Jersey

Nicknames

Baby Al

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Albert Harrington

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Saint Patrick in Elizabeth New Jersey

Age

40 years old

Born

February 17, 1980 in Orange, New Jersey

Nicknames

Baby Al

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998