Al Henry
AL
HENRY
HT/WT6' 9", 190 lbs
DOB2/09/1949 (71)
COLLEGE  Wisconsin
DRAFT1970: Rd 1, Pk 12 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Albert J. Henry Jr.

NBA Debut

October 16, 1970

High School

Hamilton in Memphis Tennessee

Age

71 years old

Born

February 09, 1949

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

The Tree

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Albert J. Henry Jr.

NBA Debut

October 16, 1970

High School

Hamilton in Memphis Tennessee

Age

71 years old

Born

February 09, 1949

College

Wisconsin

Nicknames

The Tree

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1970