Al Horford
AL
HORFORD
Oklahoma City ThunderOklahoma City Thunder#15 Center
HT/WT6' 9", 240 lbs
DOB6/03/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  Florida
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 3 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.9
13.9
RBS
6.8
8.3
AST
4.0
3.3
PER
15.7
18.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Alfred Joel Horford

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Grand Ledge in Grand Ledge Michigan

Age

34 years old

Born

June 03, 1986 in Puerto Plata, Dom

College

Florida

Nicknames

Godfather

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$109.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$28.0M

2020
$27.5M

2021
$27.0M

2022
$26.5M

Awards

  • 5x All Star

  • All-NBA

    2010-11

  • All-Defensive

    2017-18

  • All-Rookie

    2007-08

Contract

$109.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$28.0M

2020
$27.5M

2021
$27.0M

2022
$26.5M

General Information

Name

Alfred Joel Horford

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Grand Ledge in Grand Ledge Michigan

Age

34 years old

Born

June 03, 1986 in Puerto Plata, Dom

College

Florida

Nicknames

Godfather

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2007

Awards

  • 5x All Star

  • All-NBA

    2010-11

  • All-Defensive

    2017-18

  • All-Rookie

    2007-08