Al Jefferson
AL
JEFFERSON
HT/WT6' 10", 289 lbs
DOB1/04/1985 (35)
HIGH SCHOOL  Prentiss in Prentiss Mississippi
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 15 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Al Jefferson

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Prentiss in Prentiss Mississippi

Age

35 years old

Born

January 04, 1985 in Monticello, Mississippi

Nicknames

Big Classic

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Al Jefferson

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Prentiss in Prentiss Mississippi

Age

35 years old

Born

January 04, 1985 in Monticello, Mississippi

Nicknames

Big Classic

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2013-14

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05