Alaa Abdelnaby
ALAA
ABDELNABY
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB6/24/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 25 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alaa Abdelnaby

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Bloomfield in Bloomfield New Jersey

Age

52 years old

Born

June 24, 1968 in Cairo, Egypt

College

Duke

Nicknames

Alphabet

The Pharaoh

Black Hole

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Alaa Abdelnaby

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Bloomfield in Bloomfield New Jersey

Age

52 years old

Born

June 24, 1968 in Cairo, Egypt

College

Duke

Nicknames

Alphabet

The Pharaoh

Black Hole

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990