Alan Williams
ALAN
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 8", 265 lbs
DOB1/28/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  UC Santa Barbara
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alan Travis Williams

NBA Debut

March 17, 2016

High School

North in Phoenix Arizona

Age

27 years old

Born

January 28, 1993 in Phoenix, Arizona

College

UC Santa Barbara

Nicknames

Big Sauce

Beast Warrior

Big Al

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Alan Travis Williams

NBA Debut

March 17, 2016

High School

North in Phoenix Arizona

Age

27 years old

Born

January 28, 1993 in Phoenix, Arizona

College

UC Santa Barbara

Nicknames

Big Sauce

Beast Warrior

Big Al

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right