Alec Burks
ALEC
BURKS
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#10 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 214 lbs
DOB7/20/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Colorado
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 12 (UTA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
15.0
10.3
RBS
4.3
3.2
AST
2.9
1.9
PER
16.7
14.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Alec Burks

NBA Debut

December 27, 2011

High School

Grandview in Grandview Missouri

Age

29 years old

Born

July 20, 1991 in Grandview, Missouri

College

Colorado

Nicknames

Houdini

A.B.

A-Buckets

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$6.0M - 1 yrs
2020
$6.0M

General Information

Name

Alec Burks

NBA Debut

December 27, 2011

High School

Grandview in Grandview Missouri

Age

29 years old

Born

July 20, 1991 in Grandview, Missouri

College

Colorado

Nicknames

Houdini

A.B.

A-Buckets

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011