Alen Smailagic
ALEN
SMAILAGIC
Golden State WarriorsGolden State Warriors#6 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 215 lbs
DOB8/18/2000 (20)
DRAFT2019: Rd 2, Pk 39 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.2
4.2
RBS
1.9
1.9
AST
0.9
0.9
PER
14.5
14.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Alen Smailagić

NBA Debut

December 27, 2019

Age

20 years old

Born

August 18, 2000 in Belgrade, Serbia

Nicknames

Smiley

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$6.1M - 4 yrs
2019
$898.3K

2020
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$1.9M

Contract

$6.1M - 4 yrs
2019
$898.3K

2020
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Alen Smailagić

NBA Debut

December 27, 2019

Age

20 years old

Born

August 18, 2000 in Belgrade, Serbia

Nicknames

Smiley

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019