Alex Caruso
ALEX
CARUSO
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#4 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 186 lbs
DOB2/28/1994 (27)
COLLEGE  Texas A&M
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.6
5.6
RBS
3.1
2.3
AST
2.4
2.2
PER
10.6
10.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Alex Michael Caruso

NBA Debut

October 19, 2017

High School

A&M Consolidated in College Station Texas

Age

27 years old

Born

February 28, 1994 in College Station, Texas

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Bald Mamba

Bald Eagle

Carushow

GOAT

A.C.

White Mamba 2.0

The Accountant

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$5.5M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.7M

2020
$2.7M

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2020

Contract

$5.5M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.7M

2020
$2.7M

General Information

Name

Alex Michael Caruso

NBA Debut

October 19, 2017

High School

A&M Consolidated in College Station Texas

Age

27 years old

Born

February 28, 1994 in College Station, Texas

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Bald Mamba

Bald Eagle

Carushow

GOAT

A.C.

White Mamba 2.0

The Accountant

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2020