Alex Groza
ALEX
GROZA
HT/WT6' 7", 218 lbs
DOB10/07/1926 (94)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alex John Groza

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Martins Ferry in Martins Ferry Ohio

Age

94 years old

Born

October 07, 1926 in Mart

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

The Beak

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Alex John Groza

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Martins Ferry in Martins Ferry Ohio

Age

94 years old

Born

October 07, 1926 in Mart

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

The Beak

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All Star