Alex Hannum
ALEX
HANNUM
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB7/19/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alexander Murray Hannum

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Alexander Hamilton in Los Angeles California

Age

97 years old

Born

July 19, 1923 in Los Angeles, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Sergeant York

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    1998

General Information

Name

Alexander Murray Hannum

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

High School

Alexander Hamilton in Los Angeles California

Age

97 years old

Born

July 19, 1923 in Los Angeles, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Sergeant York

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    1998