Alex Stivrins
ALEX
STIVRINS
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB11/29/1962 (57)
HIGH SCHOOL  East in Lincoln Nebraska
DRAFT1985: Rd 4, Pk 75 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alex Frank Stivrins

NBA Debut

October 29, 1985

High School

East in Lincoln Nebraska

Age

57 years old

Born

November 29, 1962 in L

Nicknames

Spider

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Alex Frank Stivrins

NBA Debut

October 29, 1985

High School

East in Lincoln Nebraska

Age

57 years old

Born

November 29, 1962 in L

Nicknames

Spider

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985