Alexander Volkov
ALEXANDER
VOLKOV
HT/WT6' 10", 218 lbs
DOB3/28/1964 (56)
DRAFT1986: Rd 6, Pk 13 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alexander Anatolevich Volkov

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

Age

56 years old

Born

March 28, 1964 in Omsk, Russia

Nicknames

Sasha

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Alexander Anatolevich Volkov

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

Age

56 years old

Born

March 28, 1964 in Omsk, Russia

Nicknames

Sasha

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986