Allan Bristow
ALLAN
BRISTOW
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB8/23/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  Virginia Tech
DRAFT1973: Rd 2, Pk 21 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Allan Mercer Bristow Jr.

NBA Debut

October 13, 1973

High School

Henrico in Richmond Virginia

Age

69 years old

Born

August 23, 1951 in Richmond, Virg

College

Virginia Tech

Nicknames

Disco

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Allan Mercer Bristow Jr.

NBA Debut

October 13, 1973

High School

Henrico in Richmond Virginia

Age

69 years old

Born

August 23, 1951 in Richmond, Virg

College

Virginia Tech

Nicknames

Disco

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1973