Allen Iverson
ALLEN
IVERSON
HT/WT6' 0", 165 lbs
DOB6/07/1975 (45)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 1 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Allen Ezail Iverson

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Bethel in Hampton Virginia

Age

45 years old

Born

June 07, 1975 in Hampton, Virg

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

The Answer

A.I.

Bubba Chuck

Jewelz

The Third Degree

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 11x All Star

  • ROY

    1996-97

  • 7x All-NBA

  • 3x STL Champ

  • 2x AS MVP

  • MVP

    2000-01

  • All-Rookie

    1996-97

  • Hall of Fame

    2016

  • 4x Scoring Champ

General Information

Name

Allen Ezail Iverson

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Bethel in Hampton Virginia

Age

45 years old

Born

June 07, 1975 in Hampton, Virg

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

The Answer

A.I.

Bubba Chuck

Jewelz

The Third Degree

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996

Awards

  • 11x All Star

  • ROY

    1996-97

  • 7x All-NBA

  • 3x STL Champ

  • 2x AS MVP

  • MVP

    2000-01

  • All-Rookie

    1996-97

  • Hall of Fame

    2016

  • 4x Scoring Champ