Alvin Attles
ALVIN
ATTLES
HT/WT6' 0", 175 lbs
DOB11/07/1936 (83)
COLLEGE  North Carolina A&T
DRAFT1960: Rd 5, Pk 39 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alvin Austin Attles Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 1960

High School

Weequahic in Newark New Jersey

Age

83 years old

Born

November 07, 1936 in Newark, New Jersey

College

North Carolina A&T

Nicknames

Destroyer

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2019

General Information

Name

Alvin Austin Attles Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 1960

High School

Weequahic in Newark New Jersey

Age

83 years old

Born

November 07, 1936 in Newark, New Jersey

College

North Carolina A&T

Nicknames

Destroyer

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1960

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2019