Alvin Robertson
ALVIN
ROBERTSON
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB7/22/1962 (58)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT1984: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alvin Cyrrale Robertson

NBA Debut

October 27, 1984

High School

Barberton in Barberton Ohio

Age

58 years old

Born

July 22, 1962 in Barberton, Ohio

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Dog

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x STL Champ

  • Most Improved

    1985-86

  • 4x All Star

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • Def. POY

    1985-86

  • All-NBA

    1985-86

General Information

Name

Alvin Cyrrale Robertson

NBA Debut

October 27, 1984

High School

Barberton in Barberton Ohio

Age

58 years old

Born

July 22, 1962 in Barberton, Ohio

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Dog

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984

Awards

  • 3x STL Champ

  • Most Improved

    1985-86

  • 4x All Star

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • Def. POY

    1985-86

  • All-NBA

    1985-86