Amar'e Stoudemire
AMAR'E
STOUDEMIRE
HT/WT6' 10", 245 lbs
DOB11/16/1982 (38)
HIGH SCHOOL  Cypress Creek in Orlando Florida
DRAFT2002: Rd 1, Pk 9 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Amar'e Carsares Stoudemire

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Cypress Creek in Orlando Florida

Age

38 years old

Born

November 16, 1982 in Lake Wales, Florida

Nicknames

S.T.A.T.

The Little Tyrant

Little Lord

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 6x All Star

  • ROY

    2002-03

  • All-Rookie

    2002-03

  • 5x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Amar'e Carsares Stoudemire

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Cypress Creek in Orlando Florida

Age

38 years old

Born

November 16, 1982 in Lake Wales, Florida

Nicknames

S.T.A.T.

The Little Tyrant

Little Lord

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002

Awards

  • 6x All Star

  • ROY

    2002-03

  • All-Rookie

    2002-03

  • 5x All-NBA