Amir Johnson
AMIR
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 9", 240 lbs
DOB5/01/1987 (33)
HIGH SCHOOL  Westchester in Los Angeles California
DRAFT2005: Rd 2, Pk 56 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Amir Jalla Johnson

NBA Debut

January 24, 2006

High School

Westchester in Los Angeles California

Age

33 years old

Born

May 01, 1987 in Los Angeles, California

Nicknames

Paper Thin

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Amir Jalla Johnson

NBA Debut

January 24, 2006

High School

Westchester in Los Angeles California

Age

33 years old

Born

May 01, 1987 in Los Angeles, California

Nicknames

Paper Thin

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005