Anderson Varejao
ANDERSON
VAREJAO
HT/WT6' 10", 273 lbs
DOB9/28/1982 (38)
DRAFT2004: Rd 2, Pk 30 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anderson França Varejão

NBA Debut

November 04, 2004

Age

38 years old

Born

September 28, 1982 in Santa Teresa, Brazil

Nicknames

Wild Thing

Sideshow Bob

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Anderson França Varejão

NBA Debut

November 04, 2004

Age

38 years old

Born

September 28, 1982 in Santa Teresa, Brazil

Nicknames

Wild Thing

Sideshow Bob

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2009-10