Andray Blatche
ANDRAY
BLATCHE
HT/WT6' 11", 235 lbs
DOB8/22/1986 (34)
HIGH SCHOOL  South Kent School in South Kent Connecticut
DRAFT2005: Rd 2, Pk 49 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andray Blatche

NBA Debut

November 11, 2005

High School

South Kent School in South Kent Connecticut

Age

34 years old

Born

August 22, 1986 in Syracuse, New York

Nicknames

Bulletproof

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Andray Blatche

NBA Debut

November 11, 2005

High School

South Kent School in South Kent Connecticut

Age

34 years old

Born

August 22, 1986 in Syracuse, New York

Nicknames

Bulletproof

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005