Andre Drummond
ANDRE
DRUMMOND
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#1 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 279 lbs
DOB8/10/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  UConn
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 9 (DET)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
17.0
14.6
RBS
13.0
13.8
AST
2.5
1.4
PER
20.2
22.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Andre Jamal Drummond

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

St. Thomas More School in Oakdale Connecticut

Age

27 years old

Born

August 10, 1993 in Mount Vernon, New York

College

UConn

Nicknames

Big Penguin

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$794.5K - 1 yrs
2020
$554.9K

Awards

  • 4x TRB Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • 2x All Star

  • All-NBA

    2015-16

Contract

$794.5K - 1 yrs
2020
$554.9K

General Information

Name

Andre Jamal Drummond

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

St. Thomas More School in Oakdale Connecticut

Age

27 years old

Born

August 10, 1993 in Mount Vernon, New York

College

UConn

Nicknames

Big Penguin

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012

Awards

  • 4x TRB Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • 2x All Star

  • All-NBA

    2015-16