Andre Iguodala
ANDRE
IGUODALA
Miami HeatMiami Heat#9 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB1/28/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 9 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.6
12.0
RBS
3.7
5.1
AST
2.4
4.3
PER
10.5
15.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Andre Tyler Iguodala

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Lanphier in Springfield Illinois

Age

36 years old

Born

January 28, 1984 in Spr

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Iggy

AI2

Dolla Billz

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$30.0M - 2 yrs
2017
$14.8M

2018
$16.0M

2019
$17.1M

2020
Veteran Ext
$15.0M

2021
Veteran Ext
T. Option
$15.0M

Awards

  • All Star

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05

  • Finals MVP

    2014-15

Contract

$30.0M - 2 yrs
2017
$14.8M

2018
$16.0M

2019
$17.1M

2020
Veteran Ext
$15.0M

2021
Veteran Ext
T. Option
$15.0M

General Information

Name

Andre Tyler Iguodala

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Lanphier in Springfield Illinois

Age

36 years old

Born

January 28, 1984 in Spr

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Iggy

AI2

Dolla Billz

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • All Star

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05

  • Finals MVP

    2014-15