Andre Miller
ANDRE
MILLER
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB3/19/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  Utah
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 8 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andre Lloyd Miller

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Verbum Dei in Los Angeles California

Age

44 years old

Born

March 19, 1976 in Los Angeles, California

College

Utah

Nicknames

The Professor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

  • AST Champ

    2001-02

General Information

Name

Andre Lloyd Miller

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Verbum Dei in Los Angeles California

Age

44 years old

Born

March 19, 1976 in Los Angeles, California

College

Utah

Nicknames

The Professor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

  • AST Champ

    2001-02