Andre Turner
ANDRE
TURNER
HT/WT5' 11", 160 lbs
DOB12/13/1964 (55)
COLLEGE  Memphis
DRAFT1986: Rd 3, Pk 69 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andre Devalle Turner

NBA Debut

November 12, 1986

High School

Mitchell in Memphis Tennessee

Age

55 years old

Born

December 13, 1964 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Little General

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Andre Devalle Turner

NBA Debut

November 12, 1986

High School

Mitchell in Memphis Tennessee

Age

55 years old

Born

December 13, 1964 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Little General

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986