Andrea Bargnani
ANDREA
BARGNANI
HT/WT7' 0", 245 lbs
DOB10/26/1985 (35)
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 1 (TOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andrea Bargnani

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

Age

35 years old

Born

October 26, 1985 in Rome, Italy

Nicknames

Bargs

Il Mago

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

General Information

Name

Andrea Bargnani

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

Age

35 years old

Born

October 26, 1985 in Rome, Italy

Nicknames

Bargs

Il Mago

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07