Andrei Kirilenko
ANDREI
KIRILENKO
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB2/18/1981 (39)
HIGH SCHOOL  Frunzenskaya Sport School in Saint Petersburg Russia
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 24 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andrei Gennadyevich Kirilenko

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Frunzenskaya Sport School in Saint Petersburg Russia

Age

39 years old

Born

February 18, 1981 in Izhevsk, Russia

Nicknames

AK-47

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • All Star

  • BLK Champ

    2004-05

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02

General Information

Name

Andrei Gennadyevich Kirilenko

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Frunzenskaya Sport School in Saint Petersburg Russia

Age

39 years old

Born

February 18, 1981 in Izhevsk, Russia

Nicknames

AK-47

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • All Star

  • BLK Champ

    2004-05

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02