Andres Nocioni
ANDRES
NOCIONI
HT/WT6' 7", 225 lbs
DOB11/30/1979 (40)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andrés Marcelo Nocioni

NBA Debut

November 05, 2004

Age

40 years old

Born

November 30, 1979 in Santa Fe, Argent

Nicknames

Chapu

The Wild Bull of the Pampas

Noc

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Andrés Marcelo Nocioni

NBA Debut

November 05, 2004

Age

40 years old

Born

November 30, 1979 in Santa Fe, Argent

Nicknames

Chapu

The Wild Bull of the Pampas

Noc

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right