Andrew Nicholson
ANDREW
NICHOLSON
HT/WT6' 9", 250 lbs
DOB12/08/1989 (30)
COLLEGE  St. Bonaventure
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 19 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andrew Nicholson

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Father Michael Goetz Secondary in West Mississauga Canada

Age

30 years old

Born

December 08, 1989 in Mississauga, Canada

College

St. Bonaventure

Nicknames

YMCA

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Andrew Nicholson

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Father Michael Goetz Secondary in West Mississauga Canada

Age

30 years old

Born

December 08, 1989 in Mississauga, Canada

College

St. Bonaventure

Nicknames

YMCA

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2012