Andrew Toney
ANDREW
TONEY
HT/WT6' 3", 178 lbs
DOB11/23/1957 (62)
COLLEGE  LA-Lafayette
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 8 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andrew Toney

NBA Debut

October 28, 1980

High School

Glenn in Birmingham Alabama

Age

62 years old

Born

November 23, 1957 in Birm

College

LA-Lafayette

Nicknames

The Boston Strangler

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1982-83

General Information

Name

Andrew Toney

NBA Debut

October 28, 1980

High School

Glenn in Birmingham Alabama

Age

62 years old

Born

November 23, 1957 in Birm

College

LA-Lafayette

Nicknames

The Boston Strangler

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1982-83