Andrew Wiggins
ANDREW
WIGGINS
Golden State WarriorsGolden State Warriors#22 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 7", 197 lbs
DOB2/23/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 1 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
21.8
19.7
RBS
5.1
4.4
AST
3.7
2.3
PER
16.4
14.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Andrew Christian Wiggins

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Huntington Prep in Huntington West Virginia

Age

25 years old

Born

February 23, 1995 in Toronto, Canada

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Maple Jordan

Junior Jordan

The Prospect

Mr. Fantastic

Wiggs

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$147.7M - 5 yrs
2018
$25.4M

2019
$27.5M

2020
$29.5M

2021
$31.5M

2022
$33.6M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15

  • ROY

    2014-15

Contract

$147.7M - 5 yrs
2018
$25.4M

2019
$27.5M

2020
$29.5M

2021
$31.5M

2022
$33.6M

General Information

Name

Andrew Christian Wiggins

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Huntington Prep in Huntington West Virginia

Age

25 years old

Born

February 23, 1995 in Toronto, Canada

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Maple Jordan

Junior Jordan

The Prospect

Mr. Fantastic

Wiggs

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15

  • ROY

    2014-15