Andris Biedrins
ANDRIS
BIEDRINS
HT/WT6' 11", 240 lbs
DOB4/02/1986 (34)
HIGH SCHOOL  Valters Basketball School in Riga Latvia
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 11 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andris Biedriņš

NBA Debut

November 05, 2004

High School

Valters Basketball School in Riga Latvia

Age

34 years old

Born

April 02, 1986 in Riga, Latvia

Nicknames

Beans

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Andris Biedriņš

NBA Debut

November 05, 2004

High School

Valters Basketball School in Riga Latvia

Age

34 years old

Born

April 02, 1986 in Riga, Latvia

Nicknames

Beans

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2004