Andy Johnson
ANDY
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 5", 215 lbs
DOB11/08/1932 (87)
COLLEGE  University of Portland
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Andrew Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 25, 1958

High School

North Hollywood in North Hollywood California

Age

87 years old

Born

November 08, 1932 in Los Angeles, California

College

University of Portland

Nicknames

Handy Andy

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Andrew Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 25, 1958

High School

North Hollywood in North Hollywood California

Age

87 years old

Born

November 08, 1932 in Los Angeles, California

College

University of Portland

Nicknames

Handy Andy

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right