Anfernee Hardaway
ANFERNEE
HARDAWAY
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB7/18/1971 (49)
COLLEGE  Memphis
DRAFT1993: Rd 1, Pk 3 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anfernee Deon Hardaway

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Treadwell in Memphis Tennessee

Age

49 years old

Born

July 18, 1971 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Penny

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • 3x All-NBA

  • 4x All Star

General Information

Name

Anfernee Deon Hardaway

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Treadwell in Memphis Tennessee

Age

49 years old

Born

July 18, 1971 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Penny

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • 3x All-NBA

  • 4x All Star