Angelo Musi
ANGELO
MUSI
HT/WT5' 9", 145 lbs
DOB7/25/1918 (102)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Angelo Musi Jr.

NBA Debut

November 07, 1946

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

102 years old

Born

July 25, 1918 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Tony

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1946-47

General Information

Name

Angelo Musi Jr.

NBA Debut

November 07, 1946

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

102 years old

Born

July 25, 1918 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Tony

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1946-47