Anthony Avent
ANTHONY
AVENT
HT/WT6' 9", 235 lbs
DOB10/18/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 15 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anthony Avent

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Malcolm X Shabazz in Newark New Jersey

Age

51 years old

Born

October 18, 1969 in Rocky Mount, North Carol

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

A.A.

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Anthony Avent

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Malcolm X Shabazz in Newark New Jersey

Age

51 years old

Born

October 18, 1969 in Rocky Mount, North Carol

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

A.A.

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991