Anthony Bowie
ANTHONY
BOWIE
HT/WT6' 6", 190 lbs
DOB11/09/1963 (56)
COLLEGE  Oklahoma
DRAFT1986: Rd 3, Pk 66 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anthony Lee Bowie

NBA Debut

March 20, 1989

High School

East Central in Tulsa Oklahoma

Age

56 years old

Born

November 09, 1963 in Tulsa, Oklahoma

College

Oklahoma

Nicknames

A.B.

Boo

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Anthony Lee Bowie

NBA Debut

March 20, 1989

High School

East Central in Tulsa Oklahoma

Age

56 years old

Born

November 09, 1963 in Tulsa, Oklahoma

College

Oklahoma

Nicknames

A.B.

Boo

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986